Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED FRI SUN

The 13483 - Farakka Express runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to DLI (Old Delhi). Farakka Express runs on Tue Wed Fri Sun. The 13483 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Farakka Express - 13483 schedule, Farakka Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Farakka Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1464 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 19:42:00 19:52:00 10 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 20:46:00 20:47:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:07:00 22:08:00 01 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:33:00 22:34:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Sabaur (SBO) 23:01:00 23:02:00 01 Min 174 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:27:00 23:37:00 10 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 00:00:00 00:01:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 00:25:00 00:26:00 01 Min 223 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 00:42:00 00:52:00 10 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:11:00 01:12:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 02:41:00 02:43:00 02 Min 296 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 03:19:00 03:21:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:36:00 03:40:00 04 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 381 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:45:00 04:55:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 473 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 06:41:00 06:43:00 02 Min 504 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 531 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 07:41:00 07:43:00 02 Min 549 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min 570 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 10:02:00 10:17:00 15 Min 614 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:00:00 11:10:00 10 Min 633 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 11:43:00 11:45:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:37:00 12:42:00 05 Min 690 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 13:25:00 13:38:00 13 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 748 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 14:18:00 14:22:00 04 Min 767 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 14:37:00 14:39:00 02 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 821 Kms Yes On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 15:20:00 15:21:00 01 Min 826 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 15:34:00 15:39:00 05 Min 828 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 15:59:00 16:00:00 01 Min 844 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 16:21:00 16:22:00 01 Min 866 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 16:46:00 16:47:00 01 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min 928 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:55:00 19:10:00 15 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 1011 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min 1028 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 22:48:00 22:53:00 05 Min 1168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 1223 Kms No On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 1243 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 00:28:00 00:33:00 05 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 3
Hathras Jn (HRS) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 1307 Kms No On Time 3
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 01:53:00 01:58:00 05 Min 1338 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 1381 Kms No On Time 3
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 1444 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sahibabad (SBB) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 1450 Kms No On Time 3
Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min 1457 Kms Yes On Time 3
Old Delhi (DLI) 04:50:00 - 1464 Kms Yes On Time 3

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Train
MLDT

19:10

Malda Town
33 hrs 40 mins
64 Stops
DLI

04:50

Old Delhi
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹580.00 ₹168.00
3A ₹1,575.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,305.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 752 people have recently searched about these trains.