Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13466 - Intercity Exp runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 13466 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 13466 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

332 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 06:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khaltipur (KTJ) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Nimtita (NILE) 07:21:00 07:22:00 01 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 07:43:00 07:44:00 01 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Bazarsau (BZLE) 09:05:00 09:06:00 01 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Salar (SALE) 09:23:00 09:24:00 01 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Katwa (KWAE) 10:02:00 10:04:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:00:00 11:01:00 01 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:52:00 11:54:00 02 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:05:00 - 332 Kms Yes On Time 1

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Train
MLDT

06:10

Malda Town
06 hrs 55 mins
14 Stops
HWH

13:05

Howrah Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹130.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹470.00 ₹122.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 643 people have recently searched about these trains.