Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13465 - Intercity Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 13465 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 15:15 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 13465 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

332 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 15:59:00 16:01:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 16:36:00 16:37:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katwa (KWAE) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Salar (SALE) 18:18:00 18:19:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Bazarsau (BZLE) 18:35:00 18:36:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 19:05:00 19:06:00 01 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 19:21:00 19:23:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Nimtita (NILE) 20:42:00 20:43:00 01 Min 273 Kms No On Time 1
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:57:00 20:58:00 01 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 21:21:00 21:23:00 02 Min 297 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 22:30:00 - 332 Kms Yes On Time 1

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)

Train
HWH

15:15

Howrah Jn
07 hrs 15 mins
14 Stops
MLDT

22:30

Malda Town

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹130.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹470.00 ₹122.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 905 people have recently searched about these trains.