Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express

Runs on: SAT

The 13430 - Anvt Mldt Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to MLDT (Malda Town). Anvt Mldt Exp runs on Sat. The 13430 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 17:10 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 23:50 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Mldt Exp - 13430 schedule, Anvt Mldt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Mldt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

1412 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hapur (HPU) 18:26:00 18:28:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 20:15:00 20:23:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hardoi (HRI) 00:55:00 00:57:00 02 Min 377 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:40:00 02:50:00 10 Min 479 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 04:38:00 04:43:00 05 Min 556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:58:00 10:08:00 10 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 960 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 12:30:00 12:32:00 02 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:10:00 13:20:00 10 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 1054 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 1106 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 1132 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 16:48:00 16:49:00 01 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:03:00 17:08:00 05 Min 1178 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 1304 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 21:40:00 21:41:00 01 Min 1359 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:50:00 - 1412 Kms Yes On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express

Train
ANVT

17:10

Anand Vihar Trm
30 hrs 40 mins
23 Stops
MLDT

23:50

Malda Town
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 798 people have recently searched about these trains.