Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express

Runs on: FRI

The 13429 - Mldt Anvt Exp runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Mldt Anvt Exp runs on Fri. The 13429 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 14:30 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt Anvt Exp - 13429 schedule, Mldt Anvt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt Anvt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

1412 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 09:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:23:00 11:28:00 05 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:51:00 12:56:00 05 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 14:02:00 14:07:00 05 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 14:26:00 14:27:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:59:00 23:09:00 10 Min 614 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:48:00 23:58:00 10 Min 633 Kms Yes On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 06:10:00 06:20:00 10 Min 934 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 1035 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 09:47:00 09:49:00 02 Min 1168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 11:15:00 11:23:00 08 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hapur (HPU) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1363 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 1400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:30:00 - 1412 Kms Yes On Time 2

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express

Train
MLDT

09:05

Malda Town
29 hrs 25 mins
22 Stops
ANVT

14:30

Anand Vihar Trm
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 358 people have recently searched about these trains.