Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 13426 - St Malda Town Ex runs from ST (Surat) to MLDT (Malda Town). St Malda Town Ex runs on Mon. The 13426 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Surat at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the St Malda Town Ex - 13426 schedule, St Malda Town Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - St Malda Town Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

2120 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Surat (ST) 12:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Amalner (AN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 19:10:00 19:15:00 05 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 385 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 474 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 00:39:00 00:42:00 03 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 857 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min 992 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 07:15:00 07:25:00 10 Min 1029 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:30:00 09:45:00 15 Min 1140 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 13:05:00 13:10:00 05 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 14:25:00 14:40:00 15 Min 1445 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 18:00:00 18:15:00 15 Min 1616 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 1676 Kms No On Time 2
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 1729 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 1745 Kms No On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 1778 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 1837 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 00:25:00 00:45:00 20 Min 1879 Kms Yes On Time 3
Siuri (SURI) 01:56:00 01:57:00 01 Min 1950 Kms No On Time 3
Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:35:00 03:37:00 02 Min 1997 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pakur (PKR) 04:16:00 04:18:00 02 Min 2049 Kms No On Time 3
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min 2085 Kms Yes On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 06:30:00 - 2120 Kms Yes On Time 3

Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)

Train
ST

12:50

Surat
41 hrs 40 mins
27 Stops
MLDT

06:30

Malda Town
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹735.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,970.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 126 people have recently searched about these trains.