Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 13425 - Mldt St Exp runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to ST (Surat). Mldt St Exp runs on Sat. The 13425 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Surat at 04:54 hrs. The total running duration of 40 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt St Exp - 13425 schedule, Mldt St Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt St Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

2123 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 13:47:00 13:48:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:42:00 14:44:00 02 Min 124 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siuri (SURI) 15:41:00 15:42:00 01 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 17:25:00 17:45:00 20 Min 242 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 18:27:00 18:32:00 05 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 19:43:00 19:48:00 05 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 391 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 23:55:00 00:10:00 15 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 679 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 07:55:00 08:10:00 15 Min 984 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 09:55:00 10:05:00 10 Min 1095 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 1132 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 1266 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 1396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 16:27:00 16:30:00 03 Min 1475 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 18:00:00 18:03:00 03 Min 1570 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 1649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 1738 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 1789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 1813 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amalner (AN) 23:26:00 23:28:00 02 Min 1867 Kms No On Time 2
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 1963 Kms No On Time 3
Surat (ST) 04:54:00 - 2123 Kms Yes On Time 3

Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)

Train
MLDT

12:25

Malda Town
40 hrs 25 mins
27 Stops
ST

04:54

Surat
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹735.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,970.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 927 people have recently searched about these trains.