Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express

Runs on: THU

The 13423 - Bgp Aii Express runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Bgp Aii Express runs on Thu. The 13423 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 13:05 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 23:55 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 03 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bgp Aii Express - 13423 schedule, Bgp Aii Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bgp Aii Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1749 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 14:02:00 14:07:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 14:26:00 14:27:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:56:00 23:06:00 10 Min 433 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 01:15:00 01:17:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min 846 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 1033 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min 1178 Kms No On Time 2
Guna (GUNA) 12:35:00 12:45:00 10 Min 1222 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 16:25:00 16:40:00 15 Min 1407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chanderiya (CNA) 20:25:00 20:55:00 30 Min 1570 Kms No On Time 2
Bhilwara (BHL) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 1617 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bijainagar (BJNR) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 1684 Kms No On Time 2
Nasirabad (NSD) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 1726 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 23:55:00 - 1749 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express

Train
BGP

13:05

Bhagalpur
35 hrs 03 mins
18 Stops
AII

23:55

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹680.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 874 people have recently searched about these trains.