Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13420 - Jansewa Express runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Jansewa Express runs on All Days. The 13420 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 23:05 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jansewa Express - 13420 schedule, Jansewa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jansewa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

34 Km/H

Distance

240 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dholi (DOL) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 23:39:00 23:41:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 52 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 2
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:20:00 01:35:00 15 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 126 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 03:38:00 03:39:00 01 Min 158 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 03:50:00 03:51:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 187 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 04:52:00 04:53:00 01 Min 198 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 05:13:00 05:14:00 01 Min 216 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarnagar (AKN) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:15:00 - 240 Kms Yes On Time 2

Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express

Train
MFP

23:05

Muzaffarpur Jn
07 hrs 10 mins
17 Stops
BGP

06:15

Bhagalpur
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹175.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 796 people have recently searched about these trains.