Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13419 - Janasewa Expres runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Janasewa Expres runs on All Days. The 13419 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janasewa Expres - 13419 schedule, Janasewa Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janasewa Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

240 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 14:20:00 14:21:00 01 Min 14 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 14:31:00 14:32:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 15:11:00 15:16:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 15:42:00 15:43:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 15:52:00 15:53:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:00:00 18:10:00 10 Min 137 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 19:12:00 19:17:00 05 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dholi (DOL) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40:00 - 240 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express

Train
BGP

14:05

Bhagalpur
06 hrs 35 mins
17 Stops
MFP

20:40

Muzaffarpur Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹175.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 549 people have recently searched about these trains.