Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Digha Express

Runs on: THU

The 13418 - Mldt Dgha Exp runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to DGHA (Digha). Mldt Dgha Exp runs on Thu. The 13418 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Digha at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt Dgha Exp - 13418 schedule, Mldt Dgha Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt Dgha Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

656 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 09:08:00 09:09:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:08:00 10:13:00 05 Min 124 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 13:35:00 13:55:00 20 Min 242 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 14:52:00 15:30:00 38 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 16:35:00 16:40:00 05 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 17:25:00 17:27:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 409 Kms No On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 481 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 19:35:00 19:50:00 15 Min 494 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panskura (PKU) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 1
Tamluk (TMZ) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 562 Kms No On Time 1
Kanthi P H (KATI) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 1
Digha (DGHA) 22:40:00 - 656 Kms Yes On Time 1

Malda Town - Digha Express

Train
MLDT

07:50

Malda Town
14 hrs 50 mins
15 Stops
DGHA

22:40

Digha
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹215.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 423 people have recently searched about these trains.