Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Malda Town Express

Runs on: MON THU SAT

The 13416 - Pnbe Mldt Expres runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). Pnbe Mldt Expres runs on Mon Thu Sat. The 13416 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 21:50 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pnbe Mldt Expres - 13416 schedule, Pnbe Mldt Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pnbe Mldt Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

38 Km/H

Distance

403 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 23:45:00 23:47:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 123 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:25:00 01:26:00 01 Min 146 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:28:00 03:29:00 01 Min 252 Kms No On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min 295 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:56:00 06:58:00 02 Min 368 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:30:00 - 403 Kms Yes On Time 2

Patna - Malda Town Express

Train
PNBE

21:50

Patna Jn
10 hrs 40 mins
17 Stops
MLDT

08:30

Malda Town
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹245.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹665.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹950.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 202 people have recently searched about these trains.