Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Patna Express

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 13415 - Mldt Pnbe Expres runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Mldt Pnbe Expres runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 13415 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt Pnbe Expres - 13415 schedule, Mldt Pnbe Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt Pnbe Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

403 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 21:02:00 21:04:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 22:34:00 22:35:00 01 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 23:18:00 23:19:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 00:18:00 00:19:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:02:00 01:07:00 05 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:26:00 01:27:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 03:44:00 03:46:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 04:21:00 04:23:00 02 Min 381 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:34:00 04:36:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:00:00 - 403 Kms Yes On Time 2

Malda Town - Patna Express

Train
MLDT

20:30

Malda Town
09 hrs 30 mins
17 Stops
PNBE

06:00

Patna Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹245.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹665.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹950.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 704 people have recently searched about these trains.