Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 13414 - Farkka Express runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town). Farkka Express runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 13414 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Farkka Express - 13414 schedule, Farkka Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Farkka Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1423 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Old Delhi (DLI) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 23:17:00 23:19:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 23:52:00 23:57:00 05 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathras Jn (HRS) 00:28:00 00:33:00 05 Min 157 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:42:00 01:47:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 241 Kms No On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 03:11:00 03:16:00 05 Min 296 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:20:00 07:40:00 20 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haidergarh (HGH) 08:48:00 08:49:00 01 Min 565 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarganj (AKJ) 09:12:00 09:13:00 01 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:26:00 09:28:00 02 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 10:08:00 10:09:00 01 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 647 Kms No On Time 2
Lambhua (LBA) 11:58:00 11:59:00 01 Min 669 Kms No On Time 2
Koiripur (KEPR) 12:14:00 12:15:00 01 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalganj (HRPG) 12:24:00 12:25:00 01 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 12:33:00 12:34:00 01 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:54:00 12:56:00 02 Min 733 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 13:12:00 13:13:00 01 Min 739 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 13:28:00 13:29:00 01 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:59:00 15:14:00 15 Min 791 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:08:00 16:23:00 15 Min 809 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 17:21:00 17:23:00 02 Min 866 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 17:29:00 17:31:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 17:39:00 17:41:00 02 Min 882 Kms No On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 17:51:00 17:53:00 02 Min 892 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 18:22:00 18:24:00 02 Min 919 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 935 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 18:49:00 18:51:00 02 Min 944 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 950 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 971 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min 993 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 1020 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 1023 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:22:00 21:24:00 02 Min 1030 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 1042 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min 1065 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 22:19:00 22:21:00 02 Min 1083 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 22:43:00 22:48:00 05 Min 1109 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:05:00 23:07:00 02 Min 1127 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1143 Kms Yes On Time 3
Abhaipur (AHA) 00:37:00 00:38:00 01 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 3
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min 1188 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bariarpur (BUP) 01:20:00 01:21:00 01 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 3
Sultanganj (SGG) 01:40:00 01:41:00 01 Min 1217 Kms No On Time 3
Bhagalpur (BGP) 02:03:00 02:13:00 10 Min 1242 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sabaur (SBO) 02:35:00 02:36:00 01 Min 1249 Kms No On Time 3
Kahalgaon (CLG) 02:46:00 02:47:00 01 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 3
Pirpainti (PPT) 03:31:00 03:32:00 01 Min 1292 Kms No On Time 3
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 04:01:00 04:06:00 05 Min 1315 Kms No On Time 3
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 04:45:00 04:46:00 01 Min 1353 Kms No On Time 3
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:16:00 05:20:00 04 Min 1370 Kms No On Time 3
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 05:46:00 05:51:00 05 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:05:00 - 1423 Kms Yes On Time 3

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

Train
DLI

21:40

Old Delhi
33 hrs 25 mins
60 Stops
MLDT

07:05

Malda Town
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 980 people have recently searched about these trains.