Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13410 - Jmp Mldt Intrcty runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). Jmp Mldt Intrcty runs on All Days. The 13410 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 15:15 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 21:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jmp Mldt Intrcty - 13410 schedule, Jmp Mldt Intrcty seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jmp Mldt Intrcty via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

235 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 15:27:00 15:28:00 01 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 16:02:00 16:03:00 01 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 16:26:00 16:31:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sabaur (SBO) 16:40:00 16:41:00 01 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Ghoga (GGA) 17:00:00 17:01:00 01 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Ekchari (EKC) 17:10:00 17:11:00 01 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 17:34:00 17:35:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 17:57:00 17:58:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 18:23:00 18:28:00 05 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 19:54:00 19:56:00 02 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 21:15:00 - 235 Kms Yes On Time 1

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train
JMP

15:15

Jamalpur Jn
06 hrs 00 mins
16 Stops
MLDT

21:15

Malda Town

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 258 people have recently searched about these trains.