Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13409 - Mldt Jmp Intrcty runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Mldt Jmp Intrcty runs on All Days. The 13409 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt Jmp Intrcty - 13409 schedule, Mldt Jmp Intrcty seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt Jmp Intrcty via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

235 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 05:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:12:00 06:14:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 07:51:00 07:53:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 08:08:00 08:09:00 01 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 08:31:00 08:32:00 01 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 08:47:00 08:48:00 01 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Ekchari (EKC) 08:56:00 08:57:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Ghoga (GGA) 09:05:00 09:06:00 01 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Sabaur (SBO) 09:27:00 09:28:00 01 Min 174 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 10:17:00 10:18:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:25:00 - 235 Kms Yes On Time 1

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train
MLDT

05:40

Malda Town
05 hrs 45 mins
16 Stops
JMP

11:25

Jamalpur Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 757 people have recently searched about these trains.