Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vananchal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13404 - Vananchal Exp runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to RNC (Ranchi). Vananchal Exp runs on All Days. The 13404 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vananchal Exp - 13404 schedule, Vananchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vananchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

556 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoga (GGA) 19:27:00 19:28:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 19:40:00 19:41:00 01 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 20:16:00 20:17:00 01 Min 59 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 20:53:00 20:58:00 05 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 21:57:00 22:02:00 05 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Gumani (GMAN) 22:17:00 22:19:00 02 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Murarai (MRR) 22:57:00 22:59:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 193 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 207 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 235 Kms No On Time 2
Siuri (SURI) 00:54:00 00:56:00 02 Min 254 Kms No On Time 2
Pandabeswar (PAW) 01:27:00 01:29:00 02 Min 288 Kms No On Time 2
Andal Jn (UDL) 02:20:00 02:40:00 20 Min 308 Kms No On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 315 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:08:00 03:13:00 05 Min 333 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 04:17:00 04:22:00 05 Min 392 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katrasgarh (KTH) 04:52:00 04:54:00 02 Min 405 Kms No On Time 2
Phulwartanr (PLJE) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min 493 Kms No On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 08:35:00 - 556 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vananchal Exp

Train
BGP

19:05

Bhagalpur
13 hrs 30 mins
25 Stops
RNC

08:35

Ranchi
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹865.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹339.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 573 people have recently searched about these trains.