Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vananchal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13403 - Vananchal Exp runs from RNC (Ranchi) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Vananchal Exp runs on All Days. The 13403 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ranchi at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vananchal Exp - 13403 schedule, Vananchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vananchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

553 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ranchi (RNC) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 113 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 21:59:00 22:01:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Phulwartanr (PLJE) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Katrasgarh (KTH) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 162 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kumardubi (KMME) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 201 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 01:22:00 01:27:00 05 Min 239 Kms No On Time 2
Andal Jn (UDL) 01:33:00 01:53:00 20 Min 246 Kms No On Time 2
Pandabeswar (PAW) 02:20:00 02:21:00 01 Min 266 Kms No On Time 2
Siuri (SURI) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 319 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 04:08:00 04:13:00 05 Min 346 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 04:42:00 04:43:00 01 Min 377 Kms No On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 399 Kms No On Time 2
Gumani (GMAN) 05:41:00 05:42:00 01 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 06:15:00 06:16:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 07:18:00 07:23:00 05 Min 480 Kms No On Time 2
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 07:38:00 07:39:00 01 Min 495 Kms No On Time 2
Pirpainti (PPT) 07:51:00 07:52:00 01 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 08:15:00 08:16:00 01 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Ghoga (GGA) 08:40:00 08:41:00 01 Min 533 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:25:00 - 553 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vananchal Exp

Train
RNC

19:10

Ranchi
14 hrs 15 mins
26 Stops
BGP

09:25

Bhagalpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹865.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹339.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 757 people have recently searched about these trains.