Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13401 - Intercity Exp runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to DNR (Danapur). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 13401 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 13401 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

33 Km/H

Distance

231 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nathnagar (NAT) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 14 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 06:06:00 06:07:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 06:21:00 06:22:00 01 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 06:32:00 06:33:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Ratanpur (RPUR) 06:40:00 06:41:00 01 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Masudan (MSDN) 07:17:00 07:18:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 07:25:00 07:26:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 07:35:00 07:36:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Uren (UREN) 07:43:00 07:44:00 01 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanauri (DNRE) 07:52:00 07:53:00 01 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Halt (RMPR) 08:01:00 08:02:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 08:29:00 08:31:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Punarakh (PHK) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 09:34:00 09:36:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 219 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 12:40:00 - 231 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express

Train
BGP

05:35

Bhagalpur
07 hrs 05 mins
27 Stops
DNR

12:40

Danapur

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹370.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 627 people have recently searched about these trains.