Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13352 - Dhanbad Express runs from ALLP (Alleppey) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Dhanbad Express runs on All Days. The 13352 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Alleppey at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 105 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dhanbad Express - 13352 schedule, Dhanbad Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dhanbad Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

2537 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Alleppey (ALLP) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mararikulam (MAKM) 06:11:00 06:12:00 01 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Cherthala (SRTL) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Turavur (TUVR) 06:37:00 06:38:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 57 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 08:27:00 08:30:00 03 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wadakancheri (WKI) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 10:30:00 10:35:00 05 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:57:00 12:00:00 03 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 363 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 14:52:00 14:55:00 03 Min 422 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bommidi (BQI) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 466 Kms No On Time 1
Samalpatti (SLY) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 512 Kms No On Time 1
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 535 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 1
Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 603 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 18:20:00 18:25:00 05 Min 627 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 644 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 688 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 715 Kms No On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 751 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 21:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 839 Kms No On Time 2
Nayudupeta (NYP) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 867 Kms No On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 02:26:00 02:28:00 02 Min 933 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bitragunta (BTTR) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 967 Kms No On Time 2
Kavali (KVZ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 984 Kms No On Time 2
Singarayakonda (SKM) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 1022 Kms No On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 1050 Kms No On Time 2
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min 1079 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 1099 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 1114 Kms No On Time 2
Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 1135 Kms No On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min 1157 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:05:00 07:21:00 16 Min 1188 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:32:00 08:33:00 01 Min 1296 Kms No On Time 2
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 1315 Kms No On Time 2
Kovvur (KVR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 1330 Kms No On Time 2
Godavari (GVN) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 1338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 1358 Kms No On Time 2
Anaparti (APT) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 1361 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pithapuram (PAP) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 1400 Kms No On Time 2
Annavaram (ANV) 11:04:00 11:05:00 01 Min 1425 Kms No On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 11:24:00 11:25:00 01 Min 1441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 1464 Kms No On Time 2
Ellamanchili (YLM) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min 1481 Kms No On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 13:12:00 13:13:00 01 Min 1505 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 1521 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:45:00 15:05:00 20 Min 1538 Kms Yes On Time 2
Simhachalam (SCM) 15:23:00 15:24:00 01 Min 1546 Kms No On Time 2
Kottavalasa (KTV) 15:41:00 15:42:00 01 Min 1564 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 16:12:00 16:17:00 05 Min 1600 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bobbili (VBL) 17:08:00 17:11:00 03 Min 1654 Kms No On Time 2
Parvatipuram (PVP) 17:37:00 17:38:00 01 Min 1678 Kms No On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 17:43:00 17:44:00 01 Min 1679 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 1725 Kms Yes On Time 2
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 18:56:00 18:57:00 01 Min 1734 Kms No On Time 2
Therubali (THV) 19:09:00 19:10:00 01 Min 1743 Kms No On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 19:46:00 19:47:00 01 Min 1779 Kms No On Time 2
Ambodala (AMB) 20:11:00 20:12:00 01 Min 1805 Kms No On Time 2
Norla Road (NRLR) 20:36:00 20:37:00 01 Min 1829 Kms No On Time 2
Rupra Road (RPRD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 1836 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 21:13:00 21:14:00 01 Min 1852 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 1865 Kms No On Time 2
Badmal (BUDM) 22:06:00 22:07:00 01 Min 1885 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 1929 Kms No On Time 2
Barpali (BRPL) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 1986 Kms No On Time 2
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 2005 Kms No On Time 3
Attabira (ATS) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 2023 Kms No On Time 3
Sambalpur (SBP) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min 2047 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:46:00 01:47:00 01 Min 2049 Kms No On Time 3
Rengali (RGL) 02:21:00 02:22:00 01 Min 2070 Kms No On Time 3
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 03:25:00 03:35:00 10 Min 2096 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bamra (BMB) 04:06:00 04:07:00 01 Min 2132 Kms No On Time 3
Raj Gangpur (GP) 04:35:00 04:36:00 01 Min 2167 Kms No On Time 3
Rourkela (ROU) 05:09:00 05:29:00 20 Min 2197 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nuagaon (NXN) 06:07:00 06:08:00 01 Min 2226 Kms No On Time 3
Bano (BANO) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 2268 Kms No On Time 3
Govindpur Road (GBX) 07:37:00 07:38:00 01 Min 2320 Kms No On Time 3
Hatia (HTE) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 2362 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ranchi (RNC) 08:40:00 08:55:00 15 Min 2369 Kms Yes On Time 3
Muri (MURI) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 2429 Kms No On Time 3
Jhalida (JAA) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 2441 Kms No On Time 3
Pundhag (PNW) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 2465 Kms No On Time 3
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 11:15:00 11:25:00 10 Min 2481 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 2497 Kms No On Time 3
Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:37:00 12:39:00 02 Min 2517 Kms No On Time 3
Tetulmari (TET) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 2528 Kms No On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 13:30:00 - 2537 Kms Yes On Time 3
Rourkela (ROU) 05:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 2197 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bondamunda (BNDM) 06:18:00 06:19:00 01 Min 2202 Kms No 2 Min 3
Jaraikela (JRA) 06:42:00 06:43:00 01 Min 2224 Kms No On Time 3
Manoharpur (MOU) 06:53:00 06:54:00 01 Min 2235 Kms No On Time 3
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 2296 Kms No On Time 3
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 08:10:00 08:11:00 01 Min 2316 Kms No On Time 3
Sini Jn (SINI) 08:25:00 08:26:00 01 Min 2331 Kms No On Time 3
Adityapur (ADTP) 08:48:00 08:49:00 01 Min 2354 Kms No On Time 3
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 09:10:00 - 2358 Kms Yes On Time 3

Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)

Train
ALLP

06:00

Alleppey
55 hrs 30 mins
105 Stops
DHN

09:10

Dhanbad Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹805.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,135.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,180.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 338 people have recently searched about these trains.