Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Palamou Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13348 - Palamou Exp runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana). Palamou Exp runs on All Days. The 13348 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 19:30 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Palamou Exp - 13348 schedule, Palamou Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Palamou Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

492 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 19:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Punpun (PPN) 19:46:00 19:48:00 02 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Taregna (TEA) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Jehanabad (JHD) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Bela (BELA) 20:55:00 20:57:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 92 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guraru (GRRU) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhim (JHN) 22:41:00 22:43:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:57:00 22:59:00 02 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Son Nagar (SEB) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:25:00 00:50:00 25 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min 199 Kms No On Time 2
Nabenagar Road (NBG) 01:20:00 01:22:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Japla (JPL) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 229 Kms No On Time 2
Haidarnagar (HDN) 01:46:00 01:48:00 02 Min 236 Kms No On Time 2
Muhammadganj (MDJ) 02:01:00 02:03:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 2
Untare Road (URD) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 2
Garwa Road (GHD) 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min 276 Kms No On Time 2
Daltonganj (DTO) 04:01:00 04:06:00 05 Min 309 Kms No On Time 2
Keckhi (KCKI) 04:17:00 04:19:00 02 Min 324 Kms No On Time 2
Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 04:34:00 04:39:00 05 Min 337 Kms No On Time 2
Chhipadohar (CPDR) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 345 Kms No On Time 2
Latehar (LTHR) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 377 Kms No On Time 2
Tori (TORI) 05:52:00 05:57:00 05 Min 410 Kms No On Time 2
Mccluskieganj (MGME) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min 432 Kms No On Time 2
Khalari (KLRE) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 438 Kms No On Time 2
Ray (RAY) 06:31:00 06:33:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 2
Patratu (PTRU) 07:14:00 07:16:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Bhurkunda (BHKD) 07:35:00 07:36:00 01 Min 482 Kms No On Time 2
Barka Kana (BRKA) 08:10:00 - 492 Kms No On Time 2

Palamou Exp

Train
PNBE

19:30

Patna Jn
12 hrs 40 mins
31 Stops
BRKA

08:10

Barka Kana
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹285.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹765.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,100.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 274 people have recently searched about these trains.