Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Palamou Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13347 - Palamou Express runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Palamou Express runs on All Days. The 13347 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Barka Kana at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Palamou Express - 13347 schedule, Palamou Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Palamou Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

492 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Barka Kana (BRKA) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bhurkunda (BHKD) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Patratu (PTRU) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Ray (RAY) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Khalari (KLRE) 19:15:00 19:17:00 02 Min 55 Kms No On Time 1
Mccluskieganj (MGME) 19:26:00 19:28:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Tori (TORI) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Latehar (LTHR) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Chhipadohar (CPDR) 20:46:00 20:48:00 02 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Keckhi (KCKI) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Daltonganj (DTO) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 183 Kms No On Time 1
Garwa Road (GHD) 23:05:00 23:35:00 30 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Untare Road (URD) 23:48:00 23:49:00 01 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Muhammadganj (MDJ) 00:00:00 00:01:00 01 Min 244 Kms No On Time 2
Haidarnagar (HDN) 00:13:00 00:14:00 01 Min 256 Kms No On Time 2
Japla (JPL) 00:22:00 00:23:00 01 Min 263 Kms No On Time 2
Nabenagar Road (NBG) 00:36:00 00:37:00 01 Min 279 Kms No On Time 2
Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 2
Son Nagar (SEB) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min 309 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:25:00 01:50:00 25 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 02:02:00 02:04:00 02 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jakhim (JHN) 02:20:00 02:21:00 01 Min 352 Kms No On Time 2
Rafiganj (RFJ) 02:32:00 02:33:00 01 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Guraru (GRRU) 02:46:00 02:47:00 01 Min 379 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bela (BELA) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 2
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 05:51:00 05:53:00 02 Min 431 Kms No On Time 2
Jehanabad (JHD) 06:11:00 06:16:00 05 Min 447 Kms No On Time 2
Taregna (TEA) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Punpun (PPN) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:45:00 - 492 Kms Yes On Time 2

Palamou Express

Train
BRKA

18:10

Barka Kana
13 hrs 35 mins
31 Stops
PNBE

07:45

Patna Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹285.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹765.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,100.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 588 people have recently searched about these trains.