Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13332 - Pnbe Dhn Expres runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Pnbe Dhn Expres runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13332 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pnbe Dhn Expres - 13332 schedule, Pnbe Dhn Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pnbe Dhn Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

370 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 08:27:00 08:29:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 08:50:00 08:52:00 02 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 Min 123 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mananpur (MNP) 11:09:00 11:11:00 02 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gidhaur (GHR) 11:43:00 11:45:00 02 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 13:22:00 13:27:00 05 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:52:00 13:57:00 05 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Vidyasagar (VDS) 14:16:00 14:17:00 01 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 14:35:00 14:36:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:53:00 14:54:00 01 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Barakar (BRR) 15:38:00 15:39:00 01 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:35:00 - 370 Kms Yes On Time 1

Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express

Train
PNBE

08:15

Patna Jn
08 hrs 20 mins
20 Stops
DHN

16:35

Dhanbad Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹230.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹620.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹885.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 209 people have recently searched about these trains.