Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13331 - Dhn Pnbe Expres runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Dhn Pnbe Expres runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13331 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dhn Pnbe Expres - 13331 schedule, Dhn Pnbe Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dhn Pnbe Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

370 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 08:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barakar (BRR) 08:53:00 08:54:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:41:00 09:43:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 09:57:00 09:58:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:15:00 10:16:00 01 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:39:00 10:44:00 05 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:27:00 11:32:00 05 Min 149 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 193 Kms No On Time 1
Gidhaur (GHR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 13:05:00 13:07:00 02 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mananpur (MNP) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min 246 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 14:04:00 14:06:00 02 Min 263 Kms No On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 14:14:00 14:16:00 02 Min 272 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 15:17:00 15:19:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min 339 Kms No On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:30:00 - 370 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express

Train
DHN

08:10

Dhanbad Jn
10 hrs 20 mins
20 Stops
PNBE

18:30

Patna Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹230.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹620.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹885.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 697 people have recently searched about these trains.