Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangadamodar Ex

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13330 - Gangadamodar Ex runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Gangadamodar Ex runs on All Days. The 13330 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 23:15 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangadamodar Ex - 13330 schedule, Gangadamodar Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangadamodar Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

292 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Taregna (TEA) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Jehanabad (JHD) 00:04:00 00:06:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 01:25:00 01:50:00 25 Min 92 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 03:04:00 03:07:00 03 Min 169 Kms No On Time 2
Parsabad (PSB) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 2
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tetulmari (TET) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 283 Kms No On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:25:00 - 292 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gangadamodar Ex

Train
PNBE

23:15

Patna Jn
06 hrs 10 mins
10 Stops
DHN

05:25

Dhanbad Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹195.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹700.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,165.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 453 people have recently searched about these trains.