Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangadamodar Ex

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13329 - Gangadamodar Ex runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Gangadamodar Ex runs on All Days. The 13329 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 23:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangadamodar Ex - 13329 schedule, Gangadamodar Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangadamodar Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

292 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tetulmari (TET) 23:19:00 23:21:00 02 Min 9 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 23:39:00 23:44:00 05 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 48 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 2
Parsabad (PSB) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 123 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:40:00 03:05:00 25 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jehanabad (JHD) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 247 Kms No On Time 2
Taregna (TEA) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 262 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:30:00 - 292 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gangadamodar Ex

Train
DHN

23:10

Dhanbad Jn
06 hrs 20 mins
10 Stops
PNBE

05:30

Patna Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹195.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹700.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,165.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 398 people have recently searched about these trains.