Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangasatluj Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13308 - Gangasatluj Exp runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Gangasatluj Exp runs on All Days. The 13308 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Firozpur Cant at 16:10 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 70 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangasatluj Exp - 13308 schedule, Gangasatluj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangasatluj Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1602 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Firozpur Cant (FZR) 16:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Makhu (MXH) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 17:20:00 17:22:00 02 Min 66 Kms No On Time 1
Malsian Shahkht (MQS) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Nakodar Jn (NRO) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Nurmahal (NRM) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Bilga (BZG) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:55:00 20:05:00 10 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 20:57:00 20:59:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Govindgarh (GVG) 21:07:00 21:09:00 02 Min 194 Kms No On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 229 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala City (UBC) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barara (RAA) 22:57:00 22:59:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 23:19:00 23:21:00 02 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 00:01:00 00:10:00 09 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:05:00 01:07:00 02 Min 391 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 432 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 02:09:00 02:11:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 02:27:00 02:29:00 02 Min 471 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 485 Kms No On Time 2
Kanth (KNT) 02:59:00 03:01:00 02 Min 502 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 04:29:00 04:31:00 02 Min 558 Kms Yes On Time 2
Milak (MIL) 04:51:00 04:52:00 01 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 621 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 05:52:00 05:54:00 02 Min 641 Kms No On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 692 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 07:19:00 07:21:00 02 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 755 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 08:16:00 08:18:00 02 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:20:00 10:30:00 10 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 885 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 12:07:00 12:08:00 01 Min 923 Kms No On Time 2
Patranga (PTH) 12:24:00 12:25:00 01 Min 931 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 13:00:00 13:01:00 01 Min 946 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 13:19:00 13:20:00 01 Min 969 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 984 Kms No On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 14:11:00 14:12:00 01 Min 986 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 991 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 15:09:00 15:11:00 02 Min 1023 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 15:29:00 15:31:00 02 Min 1045 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 1064 Kms No On Time 2
Bilwai (BWI) 16:40:00 16:41:00 01 Min 1078 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 17:11:00 17:15:00 04 Min 1089 Kms No On Time 2
Kheta Sarai (KS) 17:35:00 17:36:00 01 Min 1100 Kms No On Time 2
Mihrawan (MIH) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min 1110 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min 1122 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 18:37:00 18:38:00 01 Min 1129 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30:00 20:45:00 15 Min 1180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 20:57:00 20:59:00 02 Min 1185 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 21:45:00 22:05:00 20 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Saidraja (SYJ) 22:27:00 22:28:00 01 Min 1224 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 22:48:00 22:49:00 01 Min 1253 Kms No On Time 2
Kudra (KTQ) 23:05:00 23:06:00 01 Min 1275 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 23:25:00 23:26:00 01 Min 1300 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 1318 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 23:56:00 23:57:00 01 Min 1334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 1403 Kms Yes On Time 3
Koderma Jn (KQR) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 1479 Kms No On Time 3
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 03:04:00 03:06:00 02 Min 1528 Kms No On Time 3
Parasnath (PNME) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min 1555 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1573 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tetulmari (TET) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 1593 Kms No On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:05:00 - 1602 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gangasatluj Exp

Train
FZR

16:10

Firozpur Cant
36 hrs 55 mins
70 Stops
DHN

05:05

Dhanbad Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,675.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,455.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 360 people have recently searched about these trains.