Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangasutlej Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13307 - Gangasutlej Exp runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Gangasutlej Exp runs on All Days. The 13307 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 21:20 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 74 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 schedule, Gangasutlej Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangasutlej Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1602 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 21:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tetulmari (TET) 21:29:00 21:31:00 02 Min 9 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 48 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 23:05:00 23:08:00 03 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 268 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 02:09:00 02:11:00 02 Min 302 Kms No On Time 2
Kudra (KTQ) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 02:46:00 02:48:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 2
Saidraja (SYJ) 03:07:00 03:09:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min 405 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 417 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:20:00 05:35:00 15 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babatpur (BTP) 05:53:00 05:54:00 01 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Khalispur (KSF) 06:03:00 06:04:00 01 Min 451 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 06:16:00 06:17:00 01 Min 462 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 06:48:00 06:52:00 04 Min 480 Kms No On Time 2
Mihrawan (MIH) 07:10:00 07:11:00 01 Min 492 Kms No On Time 2
Kheta Sarai (KS) 07:21:00 07:22:00 01 Min 503 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 514 Kms No On Time 2
Bilwai (BWI) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 08:28:00 08:29:00 01 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 08:47:00 08:51:00 04 Min 558 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 580 Kms No On Time 2
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 09:25:00 09:26:00 01 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 612 Kms Yes On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:43:00 10:44:00 01 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 11:25:00 11:26:00 01 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 11:46:00 11:47:00 01 Min 657 Kms No On Time 2
Patranga (PTH) 12:00:00 12:01:00 01 Min 671 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 12:11:00 12:12:00 01 Min 680 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 718 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:25:00 15:40:00 15 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 16:57:00 16:59:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 17:26:00 17:28:00 02 Min 848 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 880 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 910 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 18:52:00 18:54:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 961 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Milak (MIL) 20:22:00 20:23:00 01 Min 1021 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 1044 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 21:32:00 21:40:00 08 Min 1071 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanth (KNT) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 1101 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 22:31:00 22:33:00 02 Min 1117 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 22:47:00 22:49:00 02 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 23:05:00 23:07:00 02 Min 1148 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 00:02:00 00:07:00 05 Min 1170 Kms No On Time 3
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:47:00 00:52:00 05 Min 1212 Kms No On Time 3
Roorkee (RK) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 1230 Kms No On Time 3
Saharanpur (SRE) 02:42:00 02:50:00 08 Min 1265 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 1295 Kms No On Time 3
Barara (RAA) 03:39:00 03:41:00 02 Min 1321 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 1346 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambala City (UBC) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 1353 Kms No On Time 3
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 04:51:00 04:53:00 02 Min 1374 Kms No On Time 3
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 1399 Kms No On Time 3
Govindgarh (GVG) 05:24:00 05:26:00 02 Min 1408 Kms No On Time 3
Khanna (KNN) 05:37:00 05:39:00 02 Min 1417 Kms No On Time 3
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:18:00 06:19:00 01 Min 1452 Kms No On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 06:35:00 06:50:00 15 Min 1459 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:03:00 07:04:00 01 Min 1473 Kms No On Time 3
Bilga (BZG) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 1486 Kms No On Time 3
Nurmahal (NRM) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 1492 Kms No On Time 3
Nakodar Jn (NRO) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 1505 Kms No On Time 3
Malsian Shahkht (MQS) 08:27:00 08:29:00 02 Min 1517 Kms No On Time 3
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1537 Kms No On Time 3
Makhu (MXH) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min 1561 Kms No On Time 3
Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 1579 Kms No On Time 3
Firozpur Cant (FZR) 10:45:00 - 1602 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gangasutlej Exp

Train
DHN

21:20

Dhanbad Jn
37 hrs 25 mins
74 Stops
FZR

10:45

Firozpur Cant
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,675.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,455.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 972 people have recently searched about these trains.