Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Subarnarekha Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13301 - Subarnarekha Exp runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Subarnarekha Exp runs on All Days. The 13301 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Subarnarekha Exp - 13301 schedule, Subarnarekha Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Subarnarekha Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

32 Km/H

Distance

189 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sindriblock Hut (SDBH) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Pathardih Jn (PEH) 06:35:00 06:55:00 20 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Sudamdih (SDMD) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Santaldih (SNTD) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 08:05:00 08:25:00 20 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Barabhum (BBM) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:25:00 - 189 Kms Yes On Time 1

Subarnarekha Exp

Train
DHN

05:35

Dhanbad Jn
05 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
TATA

11:25

Tatanagar Jn
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹85.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹325.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 242 people have recently searched about these trains.