Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

South Bihar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13287 - South Bihar Exp runs from DURG (Durg) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). South Bihar Exp runs on All Days. The 13287 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Durg at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the South Bihar Exp - 13287 schedule, South Bihar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - South Bihar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

1110 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Durg (DURG) 07:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 07:34:00 07:36:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:10:00 10:25:00 15 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akaltara (AKT) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Champa Jn (CPH) 11:19:00 11:21:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sakti (SKT) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Kharsia (KHS) 11:59:00 12:01:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Raigarh (RIG) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 14:00:00 14:05:00 05 Min 352 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bagdihi (BEH) 14:24:00 14:25:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Bamra (BMB) 14:40:00 14:41:00 01 Min 388 Kms No On Time 1
Raj Gangpur (GP) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 423 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 15:38:00 15:53:00 15 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bondamunda (BNDM) 16:04:00 16:05:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Manoharpur (MOU) 16:32:00 16:33:00 01 Min 493 Kms No On Time 1
Goilkera (GOL) 17:02:00 17:03:00 01 Min 521 Kms No On Time 1
Sonua (SWR) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min 533 Kms No On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 554 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 574 Kms No On Time 1
Sini Jn (SINI) 18:15:00 18:16:00 01 Min 590 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 18:50:00 19:30:00 40 Min 616 Kms Yes On Time 1
Adityapur (ADTP) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 621 Kms No On Time 1
Kandra (KND) 20:16:00 20:17:00 01 Min 637 Kms No On Time 1
Chandil Jn (CNI) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 1
Barabhum (BBM) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 673 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 705 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 22:11:00 22:13:00 02 Min 731 Kms No On Time 1
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 744 Kms No On Time 1
Burnpur (BURN) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 776 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:13:00 00:33:00 20 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:56:00 00:58:00 02 Min 806 Kms No On Time 2
Jamtara (JMT) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 01:44:00 01:47:00 03 Min 863 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:11:00 02:14:00 03 Min 892 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 936 Kms No On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 03:27:00 03:29:00 02 Min 962 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 03:59:00 04:01:00 02 Min 991 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 04:16:00 04:18:00 02 Min 1006 Kms No On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1015 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 1023 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 05:12:00 05:14:00 02 Min 1049 Kms No On Time 2
Athmal Gola (ATL) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 1058 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 1067 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 05:51:00 05:53:00 02 Min 1082 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 1103 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 07:45:00 - 1110 Kms No On Time 2

South Bihar Exp

Train
DURG

07:25

Durg
24 hrs 20 mins
51 Stops
RJPB

07:45

Rajendranagar T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹495.00 ₹142.00
3A ₹1,340.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,950.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,330.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 267 people have recently searched about these trains.