Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Express

Runs on: SAT

The 13282 - Rjpb Ntsk Exp runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to NTSK (New Tinsukia Jn). Rjpb Ntsk Exp runs on Sat. The 13282 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 15:00 hrs and arrives at New Tinsukia Jn at 22:45 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rjpb Ntsk Exp - 13282 schedule, Rjpb Ntsk Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rjpb Ntsk Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1422 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 16:05:00 16:07:00 02 Min 87 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 18:19:00 18:21:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naugachia (NNA) 19:19:00 19:21:00 02 Min 230 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 289 Kms No On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 22:26:00 22:28:00 02 Min 385 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 00:10:00 00:30:00 20 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 05:56:00 05:58:00 02 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 06:55:00 07:00:00 05 Min 725 Kms No On Time 2
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:55:00 07:57:00 02 Min 776 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 901 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 10:40:00 10:55:00 15 Min 907 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jagi Road (JID) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 964 Kms No On Time 2
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 12:34:00 12:36:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Hojai (HJI) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Diphu (DPU) 15:41:00 15:43:00 02 Min 1120 Kms No On Time 2
Dimapur (DMV) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 1157 Kms Yes On Time 2
Furkating Jn (FKG) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Mariani Jn (MXN) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min 1266 Kms No On Time 2
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 1320 Kms No On Time 2
Namrup (NAM) 21:25:00 21:27:00 02 Min 1386 Kms No On Time 2
Naharkatiya (NHK) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 1397 Kms No On Time 2
Duliajan (DJG) 21:52:00 21:54:00 02 Min 1406 Kms No On Time 2
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 22:45:00 - 1422 Kms No On Time 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Express

Train
RJPB

15:00

Rajendranagar T
31 hrs 45 mins
30 Stops
NTSK

22:45

New Tinsukia Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,865.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 419 people have recently searched about these trains.