Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express

Runs on: MON

The 13281 - Ntsk Rjpb Exp runs from NTSK (New Tinsukia Jn) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Ntsk Rjpb Exp runs on Mon. The 13281 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 14:00 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ntsk Rjpb Exp - 13281 schedule, Ntsk Rjpb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ntsk Rjpb Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1422 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Duliajan (DJG) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Naharkatiya (NHK) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Namrup (NAM) 07:14:00 07:16:00 02 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 08:17:00 08:19:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 09:05:00 09:15:00 10 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 11:25:00 11:35:00 10 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 1
Diphu (DPU) 12:11:00 12:13:00 02 Min 302 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hojai (HJI) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 1
Jagi Road (JID) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 458 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 17:23:00 17:38:00 15 Min 515 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 17:55:00 18:00:00 05 Min 522 Kms No On Time 1
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 646 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 697 Kms No On Time 1
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 725 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 823 Kms No On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 1037 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min 1134 Kms No On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 08:07:00 08:09:00 02 Min 1192 Kms No On Time 2
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begu Sarai (BGS) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 1299 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 1315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 11:27:00 11:29:00 02 Min 1336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 1379 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 14:00:00 - 1422 Kms No On Time 2

New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express

Train
NTSK

06:30

New Tinsukia Jn
31 hrs 30 mins
30 Stops
RJPB

14:00

Rajendranagar T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,865.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 130 people have recently searched about these trains.