Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED THU FRI

The 13247 - Rjpb Capital Exp runs from KYQ (Kamakhya) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Rjpb Capital Exp runs on Tue Wed Thu Fri. The 13247 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kamakhya at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rjpb Capital Exp - 13247 schedule, Rjpb Capital Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rjpb Capital Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

944 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:44:00 08:49:00 05 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hasimara (HSA) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Dalgaon (DLO) 11:50:00 11:52:00 02 Min 344 Kms No On Time 1
Binnaguri (BNV) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 353 Kms No On Time 1
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 398 Kms No On Time 1
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 14:27:00 14:32:00 05 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 540 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 1
Telta (TETA) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 1
Sudhani (SUD) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 586 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 598 Kms No On Time 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 611 Kms No On Time 1
Khurial (KWE) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 619 Kms No On Time 1
Labha (LAV) 18:11:00 18:13:00 02 Min 632 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:15:00 19:40:00 25 Min 655 Kms No On Time 1
Semapur (SMO) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 666 Kms No On Time 1
Karagola Road (CRR) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 677 Kms No On Time 1
Kursela (KUE) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 694 Kms No On Time 1
Katareah (KTRH) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min 703 Kms No On Time 1
Naugachia (NNA) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 714 Kms No On Time 1
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 21:10:00 21:12:00 02 Min 730 Kms No On Time 1
Narayanpur (NNR) 21:21:00 21:23:00 02 Min 737 Kms No On Time 1
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 21:47:00 21:49:00 02 Min 761 Kms No On Time 1
Mansi Jn (MNE) 22:02:00 22:03:00 01 Min 772 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lakhminia (LKN) 22:31:00 22:33:00 02 Min 803 Kms No On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 821 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:55:00 00:10:00 15 Min 836 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dinkar Gram Sim (DKGS) 00:41:00 00:42:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 01:11:00 01:14:00 03 Min 857 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 883 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 901 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 02:19:00 02:21:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 02:41:00 02:43:00 02 Min 924 Kms No On Time 2
Banka Ghat (BKG) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min 930 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 936 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 05:00:00 - 944 Kms No On Time 2

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)

Train
KYQ

05:00

Kamakhya
24 hrs 00 mins
40 Stops
RJPB

05:00

Rajendranagar T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹445.00 ₹128.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹335.00
2A ₹1,760.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,000.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 813 people have recently searched about these trains.