Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express

Runs on: THU FRI SAT

The 13246 - Capital Exp runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to NJP (New Jalpaiguri). Capital Exp runs on Thu Fri Sat. The 13246 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 23:00 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Capital Exp - 13246 schedule, Capital Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Capital Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

37 Km/H

Distance

491 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 23:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Banka Ghat (BKG) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 23:44:00 23:46:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 00:44:00 00:46:00 02 Min 87 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 01:01:00 01:02:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 2
Dinkar Gram Sim (DKGS) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 2
Garhara (GHX) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:53:00 02:58:00 05 Min 123 Kms No On Time 2
Lakhminia (LKN) 03:09:00 03:11:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 2
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mansi Jn (MNE) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 2
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 04:10:00 04:12:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 2
Narayanpur (NNR) 04:32:00 04:34:00 02 Min 206 Kms No On Time 2
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 04:44:00 04:46:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 05:06:00 05:08:00 02 Min 230 Kms No On Time 2
Katareah (KTRH) 05:22:00 05:24:00 02 Min 241 Kms No On Time 2
Kursela (KUE) 05:37:00 05:39:00 02 Min 249 Kms No On Time 2
Karagola Road (CRR) 05:52:00 05:54:00 02 Min 266 Kms No On Time 2
Semapur (SMO) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:00:00 07:25:00 25 Min 289 Kms No On Time 2
Labha (LAV) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 2
Khurial (KWE) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 2
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 333 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Sudhani (SUD) 08:52:00 08:54:00 02 Min 358 Kms No On Time 2
Telta (TETA) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 367 Kms No On Time 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 375 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 404 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 12:15:00 - 491 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express

Train
RJPB

23:00

Rajendranagar T
13 hrs 15 mins
34 Stops
NJP

12:15

New Jalpaiguri
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹285.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹765.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,100.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,860.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 807 people have recently searched about these trains.