Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)

Runs on: MON SAT SUN

The 13245 - Capital Express runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Capital Express runs on Mon Sat Sun. The 13245 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Capital Express - 13245 schedule, Capital Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Capital Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

35 Km/H

Distance

491 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Telta (TETA) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Sudhani (SUD) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Khurial (KWE) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Labha (LAV) 18:11:00 18:13:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:15:00 19:40:00 25 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Semapur (SMO) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Karagola Road (CRR) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Kursela (KUE) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Katareah (KTRH) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Naugachia (NNA) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 261 Kms No On Time 1
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 21:10:00 21:12:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Narayanpur (NNR) 21:21:00 21:23:00 02 Min 285 Kms No On Time 1
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 21:47:00 21:49:00 02 Min 309 Kms No On Time 1
Mansi Jn (MNE) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lakhminia (LKN) 22:31:00 22:33:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:55:00 00:10:00 15 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dinkar Gram Sim (DKGS) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 390 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 01:11:00 01:14:00 03 Min 404 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 448 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 02:19:00 02:21:00 02 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 02:41:00 02:43:00 02 Min 472 Kms No On Time 2
Banka Ghat (BKG) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min 478 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 05:00:00 - 491 Kms No On Time 2

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)

Train
NJP

15:00

New Jalpaiguri
14 hrs 00 mins
31 Stops
RJPB

05:00

Rajendranagar T
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹285.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹765.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,100.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,860.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 772 people have recently searched about these trains.