Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN

The 13242 - Rjpb Banka Exp runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to BAKA (Banka). Rjpb Banka Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun. The 13242 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Banka at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rjpb Banka Exp - 13242 schedule, Rjpb Banka Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rjpb Banka Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

39 Km/H

Distance

272 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 01:04:00 01:06:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 121 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 02:40:00 02:41:00 01 Min 137 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 02:53:00 02:54:00 01 Min 144 Kms No On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 03:08:00 03:09:00 01 Min 154 Kms No On Time 2
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 04:11:00 04:12:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 04:44:00 04:54:00 10 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kollikhutaha (KKTA) 05:07:00 05:08:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 2
Hatpuraini (HPLE) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 231 Kms No On Time 2
Dhauni (DWLE) 05:44:00 05:45:00 01 Min 246 Kms No On Time 2
Punsia (PNSA) 05:58:00 05:59:00 01 Min 252 Kms No On Time 2
Barahat (BHLE) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 2
Telia Halt (TELY) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 261 Kms No On Time 2
Murahara (MRHA) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 2
Banka (BAKA) 06:50:00 - 272 Kms No On Time 2

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express

Train
RJPB

23:55

Rajendranagar T
06 hrs 55 mins
19 Stops
BAKA

06:50

Banka
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹190.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹700.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,165.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 696 people have recently searched about these trains.