Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13241 - Banka Rjpb Exp runs from BAKA (Banka) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Banka Rjpb Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13241 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Banka at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Banka Rjpb Exp - 13241 schedule, Banka Rjpb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Banka Rjpb Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

35 Km/H

Distance

272 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Banka (BAKA) 07:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Murahara (MRHA) 07:45:00 07:46:00 01 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Telia Halt (TELY) 07:56:00 07:57:00 01 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Barahat (BHLE) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Punsia (PNSA) 08:22:00 08:23:00 01 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Dhauni (DWLE) 08:36:00 08:37:00 01 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Hatpuraini (HPLE) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kollikhutaha (KKTA) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 77 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:35:00 10:45:00 10 Min 106 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 15:15:00 - 272 Kms No On Time 1

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

Train
BAKA

07:35

Banka
07 hrs 40 mins
19 Stops
RJPB

15:15

Rajendranagar T

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹110.00 ₹10.00
SL ₹190.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹700.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,165.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 333 people have recently searched about these trains.