Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE WED SAT

The 13240 - Kota Pnbe Exp runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Kota Pnbe Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Sat. The 13240 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kota Jn at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kota Pnbe Exp - 13240 schedule, Kota Pnbe Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kota Pnbe Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1222 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kota Jn (KOTA) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Indargarh (IDG) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Nrynpur Tatwar (NNW) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Gangapur City (GGC) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Hindaun City (HAN) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Bayana Jn (BXN) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 00:15:00 00:35:00 20 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:10:00 02:25:00 15 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:50:00 09:15:00 25 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 799 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 850 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:56:00 17:06:00 10 Min 1011 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 17:47:00 17:49:00 02 Min 1055 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 1077 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 1105 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1173 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 1195 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 20:37:00 20:39:00 02 Min 1213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:20:00 - 1222 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)

Train
KOTA

18:10

Kota Jn
27 hrs 10 mins
24 Stops
PNBE

21:20

Patna Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹520.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,410.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 355 people have recently searched about these trains.