Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)

Runs on: TUE SAT SUN

The 13237 - Pnbe Kota Exp runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to KOTA (Kota Jn). Pnbe Kota Exp runs on Tue Sat Sun. The 13237 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pnbe Kota Exp - 13237 schedule, Pnbe Kota Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pnbe Kota Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1263 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 11:45:00 11:47:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bihta (BTA) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dumraon (DURE) 12:56:00 12:58:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 13:14:00 13:16:00 02 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadaura (BWH) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Zamania (ZNA) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 15:32:00 15:42:00 10 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 17:30:00 17:32:00 02 Min 287 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 18:16:00 18:18:00 02 Min 321 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarpur (ABP) 19:04:00 19:06:00 02 Min 364 Kms No On Time 1
Ayodhya (AY) 19:49:00 19:51:00 02 Min 418 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faizabad Jn (FD) 20:15:00 20:20:00 05 Min 426 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:15:00 23:40:00 25 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 00:40:00 00:42:00 02 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:20:00 01:30:00 10 Min 625 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 04:15:00 04:25:00 10 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 881 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:40:00 06:00:00 20 Min 885 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:20:00 07:45:00 25 Min 939 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 972 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 1014 Kms No On Time 2
Hindaun City (HAN) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 1047 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 1092 Kms No On Time 2
Nrynpur Tatwar (NNW) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 1109 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Indargarh (IDG) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 1192 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55:00 - 1263 Kms Yes On Time 2

Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)

Train
PNBE

11:30

Patna Jn
25 hrs 25 mins
29 Stops
KOTA

12:55

Kota Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,440.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 200 people have recently searched about these trains.