Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13236 - Intercity Exp runs from DNR (Danapur) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn). Intercity Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13236 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Danapur at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 13:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 13236 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

36 Km/H

Distance

305 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Danapur (DNR) 04:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 05:51:00 05:53:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Karauta (KWO) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Athmal Gola (ATL) 06:47:00 06:48:00 01 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 06:55:00 06:57:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 07:37:00 07:39:00 02 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 07:49:00 07:51:00 02 Min 117 Kms No On Time 1
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 07:57:00 07:58:00 01 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 08:52:00 08:57:00 05 Min 133 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 09:15:00 09:16:00 01 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 09:28:00 09:29:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 09:43:00 09:44:00 01 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:17:00 10:18:00 01 Min 189 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:52:00 10:53:00 01 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:10:00 11:20:00 10 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoga (GGA) 11:42:00 11:43:00 01 Min 252 Kms No On Time 1
Ekchari (EKC) 11:52:00 11:53:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:01:00 12:02:00 01 Min 261 Kms No On Time 1
Pirpainti (PPT) 12:25:00 12:26:00 01 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:20:00 - 305 Kms No On Time 1

Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express

Train
DNR

04:50

Danapur
08 hrs 30 mins
28 Stops
SBG

13:20

Sahibganj Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹440.00 ₹114.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 129 people have recently searched about these trains.