Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajgriha Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13234 - Rajgriha Express runs from DNR (Danapur) to RGD (Rajgir). Rajgriha Express runs on All Days. The 13234 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Danapur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rajgriha Express - 13234 schedule, Rajgriha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rajgriha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

23 Km/H

Distance

108 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Danapur (DNR) 07:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:47:00 07:49:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 08:11:00 08:13:00 02 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Karauta (KWO) 08:24:00 08:26:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harnaut (HRT) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Wena (WENA) 09:07:00 09:09:00 02 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Pawapuri Road H (POE) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Nalanda (NLD) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Rajgir (RGD) 11:45:00 - 108 Kms No On Time 1

Rajgriha Express

Train
DNR

07:00

Danapur
04 hrs 45 mins
14 Stops
RGD

11:45

Rajgir

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹260.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 913 people have recently searched about these trains.