Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajgriha Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13233 - Rajgriha Express runs from RGD (Rajgir) to DNR (Danapur). Rajgriha Express runs on All Days. The 13233 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajgir at 16:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rajgriha Express - 13233 schedule, Rajgriha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rajgriha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

24 Km/H

Distance

108 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajgir (RGD) 16:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Nalanda (NLD) 16:41:00 16:43:00 02 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Pawapuri Road H (POE) 16:51:00 16:53:00 02 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Wena (WENA) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Harnaut (HRT) 17:30:00 17:32:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karauta (KWO) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 18:22:00 18:24:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min 77 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 19:01:00 19:03:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 21:00:00 - 108 Kms Yes On Time 1

Rajgriha Express

Train
RGD

16:30

Rajgir
04 hrs 30 mins
14 Stops
DNR

21:00

Danapur

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹260.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 833 people have recently searched about these trains.