Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 13226 - Intercity Expres runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to JYG (Jaynagar). Intercity Expres runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 13226 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Expres - 13226 schedule, Intercity Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

33 Km/H

Distance

263 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 07:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:26:00 07:28:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 87 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:15:00 10:35:00 20 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:54:00 10:56:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 11:07:00 11:09:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Haiaghat (HYT) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:38:00 12:41:00 03 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min 196 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sakri Jn (SKI) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Pandaul (PDW) 13:37:00 13:39:00 02 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Madhubani (MBI) 13:48:00 13:51:00 03 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Rajanagar (RJA) 14:15:00 14:17:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Khajauli (KJI) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 1
Jaynagar (JYG) 15:15:00 - 263 Kms No On Time 1

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Train
RJPB

07:15

Rajendranagar T
08 hrs 00 mins
19 Stops
JYG

15:15

Jaynagar
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹400.00 ₹102.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 435 people have recently searched about these trains.