Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Janhit Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13206 - Janhit Express runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Janhit Express runs on All Days. The 13206 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patliputra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 15:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janhit Express - 13206 schedule, Janhit Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janhit Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

34 Km/H

Distance

215 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patliputra (PPTA) 09:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 21 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:06:00 12:08:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 164 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mansi Jn (MNE) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
S Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 13:56:00 13:58:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 15:30:00 - 215 Kms No On Time 1

Janhit Express

Train
PPTA

09:10

Patliputra
06 hrs 20 mins
7 Stops
SHC

15:30

Saharsa Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹160.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹700.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 697 people have recently searched about these trains.