Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Maa Tara Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13188 - Rph Sdah Exp runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to SDAH (Sealdah). Rph Sdah Exp runs on All Days. The 13188 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rampur Hat at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 19:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rph Sdah Exp - 13188 schedule, Rph Sdah Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rph Sdah Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

226 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tarapith Road (TPF) 14:13:00 14:14:00 01 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 15:00:00 15:01:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 15:07:00 15:09:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 15:27:00 15:28:00 01 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 17:24:00 17:26:00 02 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:00:00 - 226 Kms Yes On Time 1

Maa Tara Express

Train
RPH

14:05

Rampur Hat
04 hrs 55 mins
9 Stops
SDAH

19:00

Sealdah
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹365.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 906 people have recently searched about these trains.