Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Maa Tara Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13187 - Sdah Rph Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to RPH (Rampur Hat). Sdah Rph Exp runs on All Days. The 13187 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sdah Rph Exp - 13187 schedule, Sdah Rph Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sdah Rph Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

46 Km/H

Distance

226 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 08:04:00 08:06:00 02 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 10:12:00 10:13:00 01 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 10:31:00 10:33:00 02 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 10:43:00 10:44:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Tarapith Road (TPF) 11:41:00 11:42:00 01 Min 219 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:15:00 - 226 Kms Yes On Time 1

Maa Tara Express

Train
SDAH

07:20

Sealdah
04 hrs 55 mins
9 Stops
RPH

12:15

Rampur Hat
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹365.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 144 people have recently searched about these trains.