Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ganga Sagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13186 - Ganga Sagar Exp runs from JYG (Jaynagar) to SDAH (Sealdah). Ganga Sagar Exp runs on All Days. The 13186 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaynagar at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ganga Sagar Exp - 13186 schedule, Ganga Sagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ganga Sagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

623 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaynagar (JYG) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Rajanagar (RJA) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Madhubani (MBI) 16:29:00 16:32:00 03 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Sakri Jn (SKI) 16:51:00 16:53:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Haiaghat (HYT) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 20:39:00 20:59:00 20 Min 156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 00:23:00 00:26:00 03 Min 321 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:05:00 01:06:00 01 Min 378 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:44:00 01:49:00 05 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 02:22:00 02:24:00 02 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 509 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 05:01:00 05:05:00 04 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naihati Jn (NH) 05:37:00 05:40:00 03 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 06:37:00 06:38:00 01 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 07:00:00 - 623 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ganga Sagar Exp

Train
JYG

16:00

Jaynagar
15 hrs 00 mins
20 Stops
SDAH

07:00

Sealdah
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹930.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹368.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 935 people have recently searched about these trains.