Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangasagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13185 - Gangasagar Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to JYG (Jaynagar). Gangasagar Exp runs on All Days. The 13185 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangasagar Exp - 13185 schedule, Gangasagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangasagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

623 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 17:53:00 17:54:00 01 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Naihati Jn (NH) 18:38:00 18:43:00 05 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 19:11:00 19:15:00 04 Min 46 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:32:00 20:36:00 04 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 21:27:00 21:32:00 05 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 21:50:00 21:51:00 01 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:09:00 22:14:00 05 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:38:00 22:39:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:18:00 23:21:00 03 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 00:59:00 01:04:00 05 Min 374 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 03:27:00 03:50:00 23 Min 467 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 04:16:00 04:18:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 518 Kms No On Time 2
Haiaghat (HYT) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 05:49:00 05:52:00 03 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:23:00 06:28:00 05 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakri Jn (SKI) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 574 Kms No On Time 2
Madhubani (MBI) 07:20:00 07:23:00 03 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Rajanagar (RJA) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 601 Kms No On Time 2
Jaynagar (JYG) 08:50:00 - 623 Kms No On Time 2

Gangasagar Exp

Train
SDAH

17:45

Sealdah
15 hrs 05 mins
21 Stops
JYG

08:50

Jaynagar
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹96.00
3A ₹930.00 ₹254.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹368.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 393 people have recently searched about these trains.