Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Silghat Town Weekly Express

Runs on: MON

The 13181 - Kaziranga Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to SHTT (Silghat Town). Kaziranga Exp runs on Mon. The 13181 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Silghat Town at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaziranga Exp - 13181 schedule, Kaziranga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaziranga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

1175 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 09:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:39:00 10:41:00 02 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 211 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 570 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min 714 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 783 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 01:55:00 01:57:00 02 Min 872 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 996 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 04:45:00 05:05:00 20 Min 1003 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jagi Road (JID) 06:12:00 06:14:00 02 Min 1060 Kms No On Time 2
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 1094 Kms No On Time 2
Senchoa Jn (SCE) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 1113 Kms No On Time 2
Nagaon (NGAN) 07:44:00 07:49:00 05 Min 1120 Kms No On Time 2
Amoni (AONI) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhalabandha (JKB) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 1167 Kms No On Time 2
Silghat Town (SHTT) 09:40:00 - 1175 Kms No On Time 2

Kolkata - Silghat Town Weekly Express

Train
KOAA

09:05

Kolkata
24 hrs 35 mins
19 Stops
SHTT

09:40

Silghat Town
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹505.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,375.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,000.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 359 people have recently searched about these trains.