Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanchanjunga Exp

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 13176 - Kanchanjunga Exp runs from SCL (Silchar) to SDAH (Sealdah). Kanchanjunga Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 13176 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Silchar at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 19:25 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kanchanjunga Exp - 13176 schedule, Kanchanjunga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kanchanjunga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

1359 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Silchar (SCL) 10:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 11:35:00 12:00:00 25 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 17:45:00 18:15:00 30 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 22:43:00 22:53:00 10 Min 379 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 00:04:00 00:09:00 05 Min 427 Kms No On Time 2
Nalbari (NLV) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 443 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:01:00 01:06:00 05 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:16:00 02:26:00 10 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Basugaon (BSGN) 02:39:00 02:41:00 02 Min 548 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:54:00 02:56:00 02 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 03:06:00 03:08:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min 596 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 622 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Falakata (FLK) 05:20:00 05:22:00 02 Min 699 Kms No On Time 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 05:42:00 05:44:00 02 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:35:00 07:50:00 15 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 902 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 931 Kms No On Time 2
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 945 Kms No On Time 2
Samsi (SM) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 987 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15:00 12:35:00 20 Min 1021 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 13:15:00 13:17:00 02 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 13:57:00 13:58:00 01 Min 1093 Kms No On Time 2
Murarai (MRR) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min 1115 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 1145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sainthia (SNT) 15:37:00 15:38:00 01 Min 1173 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 01 Min 1187 Kms No On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:11:00 16:16:00 05 Min 1206 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 17:18:00 17:23:00 05 Min 1258 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 1346 Kms No On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25:00 - 1359 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kanchanjunga Exp

Train
SCL

10:45

Silchar
32 hrs 40 mins
37 Stops
SDAH

19:25

Sealdah
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹345.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹585.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,555.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 554 people have recently searched about these trains.